Beauty courses in Mau that build a career
Passionate about fashion and style? You are in the perfect place. Step into the world of glamour and build your career alongside leading names in fashion, beauty and wellness. At The Angel Academy we prepare you to shine with skill, style and confidence.

- 9001 & 21001:2018 certified academy
- ISO
- Beauticians trained
- 10,000+
- Years in salon and training
- 17+
- Professional courses
- 6
Welcome to The Angel Salon and Academy
The Angel Salon and Academy is proud to be one of the leading institutes for hair, makeup and beautician training. We are passionate about nurturing your creativity and helping you unlock your full artistic potential in the world of beauty and makeup artistry.
Our hands on, in depth training programmes are designed to build your knowledge, sharpen your technique and boost your confidence, so you are fully prepared to thrive in this dynamic industry. Join us on a journey that will fuel your passion, enhance your skills and empower you to turn your dreams into a successful career.
IAF ISO 9001 & 21001:2018 certified academy
A trusted name in quality education. Every course ends with a certificate.
Choose your course
Six professional courses, from a seven day nail course to the eight month Certificate in Cosmetology.
30% offCertificate in Cosmetology
The complete salon course: skin, hair, makeup and nails8 MonthsView course
42% offProfessional Skin Specialist
Become a professional skin specialist beautician in just 2 months2 MonthsView course
50% offProfessional Makeup Artist
Become a professional makeup artist in just 3 months3 MonthsView course
42% offProfessional Hair Chemical
Hair colour, smoothening and keratin in 1 month1 MonthView course
55% offProfessional Nail Artist
Nail extensions and nail art in 7 days7 DaysView course
50% offProfessional Barber
Men's haircuts, fades and beard styling in 3 months3 MonthsView course
How you learn at the academy
- Step 1
Classroom
- Deep understanding of the modules
- Discussion with candidates
- Test
- Step 2
Demo classes
- Learning by doing with experts
- Live session on models
- Step 3
Practical with experts
- Live practice under expert observation
- Model practice session
- Step 4
Self practice
- Doing self practice
- Expert reviews of each task until the experts are satisfied with your work
Big discount fee structure
The current fee offer on every course. Send an enquiry for the fee of the course you choose.
- Certificate in Cosmetology8 MonthsProfessional Cosmetologist30% off
8 Months, Professional Cosmetologist
- Professional Skin Specialist2 MonthsProfessional Beautician42% off
2 Months, Professional Beautician
- Professional Makeup Artist3 MonthsProfessional Makeup Artist50% off
3 Months, Professional Makeup Artist
- Professional Hair Chemical1 MonthProfessional Hair Artist42% off
1 Month, Professional Hair Artist
- Professional Nail Artist7 DaysProfessional Nail Artist55% off
7 Days, Professional Nail Artist
- Professional Barber3 MonthsProfessional Barber50% off
3 Months, Professional Barber
- EMI and instalment fee available
- Angel Certificate with every course
- Fee offers on every course
We do not just train. We empower future professionals.
At The Angel Academy we prepare future professionals to lead the beauty industry with confidence and credibility.
- IAF ISO 9001 & 21001:2018 certified academy
- 17+ years of excellence in the salon and training industry
- Industry certified trainers
- Job assistance and internship opportunities at The Angel
- Professional training kits and certificate provided
- Over 10,000 beauticians trained nationwide
- Hands on practical in a live client setup
- Bilingual training in Hindi and English
- Access to an online video revision library
- Premium academy infrastructure with smart classrooms
Who can join
Our courses are perfect for:
- Freshers looking to start a career in beauty
- Housewives, students and job seekers
- Working professionals switching careers
- Freelancers and bridal artists looking to add new skills
Certification
On successful completion you receive:
- The Angel Salon & Academy professional certificate
- ISO 9001 & 21001:2018 internationally recognised certificate
What people say about The Angel
Reviews of The Angel Salon & Academy, where our students train.
Read all reviewsStart with a conversation
Please fill out this form, and our team will get back to you shortly.
- Call
- +91 75184 84949
- +91 75184 84949
- Visit
- The Angel Salon & Academy, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101
Which beauty courses does The Angel Academy offer in Mau?
Six professional courses: Certificate in Cosmetology (8 months), Professional Skin Specialist (2 months), Professional Makeup Artist (3 months), Professional Hair Chemical (1 month), Professional Nail Artist (7 days) and Professional Barber (3 months).
Is The Angel Academy certified?
Yes. The Angel Academy is an IAF ISO 9001 & 21001:2018 certified academy. On completing a course you receive The Angel Salon & Academy certificate and an ISO 9001 & 21001:2018 internationally recognised certificate.
Who can join the courses?
Freshers who want to start a career in beauty, housewives, students and job seekers, working professionals switching careers, and freelancers and bridal artists who want to add new skills. The courses are crafted for beginners.
Can I pay the course fee in instalments?
Yes. EMI and instalment fee options are available on every course, and each course has a fee offer. Send the enquiry form or call the academy for the current fee.
Do you help with jobs after the course?
Yes. Students get job assistance and internship opportunities at The Angel Salon, along with practice in a live client setup during the course.
In which language are the classes taught?
Training is bilingual, in Hindi and English, and students get access to an online video revision library.
Where is the academy?
Classes are held at The Angel Salon & Academy in Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101. Call the academy or send the enquiry form to plan a visit.
